Skip to content
Pro Exit Clean logo

Carpet cleaning in Byfleet

Carpets hold onto dust, foot traffic and spills. We clean carpets and rugs room by room and treat visible marks, using a method suited to the fibre and condition of the carpet.

Carpet cleaning for homes, office floors and communal hallways.

We're based in Woking and cover Byfleet. Availability depends on your postcode and dates, so include both when you enquire — the scope and price are confirmed with you before any work is booked.

Carpet being cleaned with a professional hot-water extraction machine

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Byfleet

Every bedroom costs the same: box, single, double or large double. There is no bedroom size surcharge; the work averages across a house.

See all cleaning prices →
Carpet cleaning prices in GBP
Room or servicePrice (GBP)
Every bedroom — any size£40 each
Large living room£70
Stairs£30
Hallway / landing£30
Standard living roomGet a quote

Before we arrive

How to prepare

  1. 1Move small items, toys and breakables off the floor.
  2. 2Let us know about any specific stains and what caused them.
  3. 3Plan to keep foot traffic light while carpets dry.

Good to know

Agree these when you enquire

  • Size of the space and rooms included
  • Cleaning hours that avoid disruption
  • Alarm, key and sign-in arrangements
  • Consumables: who supplies what

Full service details, including what's typically included, are on our carpet cleaning page

FAQs

Carpet cleaning in Byfleet — questions

How much does bedroom carpet cleaning cost in Woking?

Bedroom carpet cleaning costs £40 per bedroom regardless of size — box, single, double and large double bedrooms all have the same price, with no size surcharge.

How much to clean stairs and hallways?

Carpet cleaning for stairs costs £30. A hallway or landing costs £30. These are separate prices, not a combined stairs-and-hallway price.

How much does a large living room carpet cost?

Large living room carpet cleaning costs £70. For a regular or standard living room, please get a quote.

Do you cover all of Byfleet?

We're based in Woking and regularly work in Byfleet, but availability depends on your postcode and the dates you need. Add your postcode to the quote form and we'll confirm.

What should I send for a carpet cleaning quote in Byfleet?

Tell us the property type, the rooms involved and anything unusual, plus your postcode and preferred date. Photos or an inventory list help us quote accurately.

More locally

Cleaning in Byfleet

See our Byfleet cleaning guide for the other services we cover locally, or all areas we cover.

Cleaning near Byfleet

If your property is outside Byfleet, explore our guides for nearby areas, or see all areas we cover and check your postcode.

Free quote

Request a carpet cleaning quote in Byfleet

The service is already selected and we've noted your area — just add your details.

Send via WhatsApp instead

"Send via WhatsApp" opens WhatsApp with the details you've typed so far — nothing is sent until you press send there.

Ready to book carpet cleaning?

Share a few details and we'll come back to you with a free, no-obligation quote.

CallFree quote