Skip to content
Pro Exit Clean logo

Pro Exit Clean · Woking & Surrey

Cleaning prices in Woking & Surrey

Plan your clean with our confirmed room and sofa prices. Where a price starts “from”, we assess your property before confirming the final quote.

01

Carpet cleaning

Every bedroom costs the same: box, single, double or large double. There is no bedroom size surcharge; the work averages across a house.

Carpet cleaning prices in GBP
Room or servicePrice (GBP)
Every bedroom — any size£40 each
Large living room£70
Stairs£30
Hallway / landing£30
Standard living roomGet a quote

03

Mould treatment

The final price is assessed case by case, depending on the condition and extent of mould growth. Treatment does not fix underlying damp or guarantee permanent removal.

Mould treatment prices in GBP
Room or servicePrice (GBP)
Surface mould treatmentFrom £200

Price questions

Before you book

Other services require a quote. Tell us your postcode, the work needed and your preferred date using our existing enquiry form.

Get a free quote

How much does bedroom carpet cleaning cost in Woking?

Bedroom carpet cleaning costs £40 per bedroom regardless of size — box, single, double and large double bedrooms all have the same price, with no size surcharge.

How much to clean stairs and hallways?

Carpet cleaning for stairs costs £30. A hallway or landing costs £30. These are separate prices, not a combined stairs-and-hallway price.

How much does a large living room carpet cost?

Large living room carpet cleaning costs £70. For a regular or standard living room, please get a quote.

How much does sofa cleaning cost?

Small sofa cleaning costs £70, medium sofa cleaning £80, and large sofa cleaning £90. Send a photo and care label to check cleaning suitability; other furniture requires a quote.

How much does mould treatment cost?

Mould treatment starts from £200. The final price is assessed case by case, depending on the condition and extent of mould growth. Surface treatment is not a permanent-removal guarantee and does not fix underlying damp.

How much is end of tenancy cleaning?

Studio flat end of tenancy cleaning starts from £200. Bigger flats and houses require a quote. Send the property details, condition and inventory so we can confirm the scope and final price.

CallFree quote